Co-curricular Activities

co-curric 2017
Bentley Wood High School Co-curricular Activities
Before/During School
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Cricket Club: All Years Ms Lark
Field/Sports Hall: 12:40 - 1:20
Tennis Club: Year 7 & 8 Ms Ogle
Tennis Courts: 12:40 - 1:20
Craft Club: Year 7
Mrs Joannou
106: 12:50 - 1:30
OAA Club: Year 7
Ms M Jones
Sports Hall: 12:40 - 1:20
Tennis Club: Year 9 & 10 Ms Chandler
Tennis Courts: 12:40 - 1:20
Games Club: Year 7
Mrs Joannou
106: 12:40 - 1:20
Catch-up/Homework Club: Year 7
Mrs Joannou
106/107: 12:40 - 1:20
German Support: Year 10 & 11
Mrs Shah
202: 1:00 - 1:30
Mentoring Club: Year 7
Mrs Joannou
106: 12:40 - 1:20
History Club:
Mrs Sinden
216: 12:50 - 1:20
French Speaking: Year 10 & 11
Mrs Townley
MFL Office: Appointment only
German Club: Year 7
Miss Shah
202: 12:30 - 12:50
String Group
Mrs Bancroft
113: 12:50 - 1:20
Maths Clinic: Year 9
Ms Chakraborty
V6: 12:30 - 1:00
Drum Group
Mrs Bancroft
113: 12:50 - 1:20
Psychology Club: Year 9 & 10
Miss Lomax
U1: 12:40 - 1:00pm
Music A Level
Mrs Bancroft
113: 12:50 - 1:20
Stress Busters: Year 11 Mrs Howell & Miss Jones
W9: 12:30
MFL Café: Year 7, 8 & 9 Miss Williams
206: 12:45 - 1:20
Equality Team: All Years
Mrs Burridge
W4: 12:30 - 1:20
Music: Year 13
Mrs Bancroft
113: 12:50 - 1:20
Wind Band
Mrs Bancroft
113: 12:50 - 1:20
Academic Support: Year 10
Mrs Sharma
Next to 202:
12:30 - 1:20
German Support: Year 7, 8 & 9
Mrs Shah
202: 12:45 - 
Graphics Club: Year 8
Miss March
W1: 12:30 - 1:20
Eco Club: All Years
Miss Perera
302: 12:30 - 1:20
Homework/Revision Club: Year 11
Mrs Howell
107: 12:30 - 1:20
  Junior & Senior Choir Club
Mrs Bancroft
113: 12:50 - 1:20
Academic Support: Year 10
Mrs Sharma
Next to 202:
12:30 - 1:20
Digital Club: All Years
Mr Ahmed
MAC Room:
12:30 - 1:20
Homework Club: Year 9 Mr Varley
U6: 12:30 - 1:30
  Homework/Revision Club: Year 11
Mrs Howell
107: 12:30 - 1:20
Homework clubt: Year 8 Miss Walker
W9: 12:30 - 1:20
Mentoring: Year 10
Mrs Sharma
Next to 202:
12:30 - 1:20
Homework Club: Year 10 Mrs Sharma
Next to 202:
12:30 - 1:20
  Colouring Club: Year 9
Mr Varley & Mr Curtis
217: 12:40 - 1:20
 
Mindfulness: Year 8
Miss Walker
W9: 12:30 - 1:20
    Drawing and talking: Year 8
Miss Walker
W9: 12:30 - 1:20
 
After School
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Homework Club: Year 7 & 8
Miss Hirani & Miss Walker
V12: 3:10 - 4:00
Homework Club:
Year 7 & 8
Miss Hirani & Miss Walker
V12: 3:10 - 4:00
Homework Club: Year 7 & 8
Miss Hirani & Miss Walker
V12: 3:10 - 4:00
Homework Club: Year 7 & 8
Miss Hirani & Miss Walker
V12: 3:10 - 4:00
IntoFilm Club
Mr Zabielski & Ms Willner-Fraser
V2: 3:30 - 5:30
Basketball Club: All Years
Mr Lovelock
Sports Hall: 3:15 - 4:15
Rounder Club: Year 9 & 10
Mr Lovelock & Ms McGrath
Field: 3:15 - 4:15
Athletics Club: All Years
All PE Staff
Field: 3:15 - 4:15
Rounders Club: Year 7 & 8
Ms Bannon & Mr Lovelock
Field: 3:15 - 4:15
Rock Band
Mr Temple
113: 3:10 - 4:10
Italian Lessons: Year 9
Mrs Franzino
W8: 3:15 - 4:15
Tennis Club: All Years
Miss Jones
Tennis Court:
3:15 - 4:15
Pinnacle Club: Year 9
Mr Varley
217: 3:30 - 4:30
Netball Club: Year 7 Ms Lark
Sports Hall:
3:15 - 4:15
Debate/MUN Club
Mr O'Sullivan
W4: 3:20 - 4:15
Homework/Revision Club: Year 11
Mrs Howell
107: 3:15 - 4:10
English Club: All Years
Miss Browning
V9: 2:15 - 4:15
French Grammar: Year 10 & 11
Ms Codrean
204: 3:15 - 4:00
English Club: All Years
Miss Browning
V9: 2:15 - 4:15
 
Academic Assistance: Year 9
Mr Varley
201: 3:15 - 4:15
Spanish Club: Year 10 & 11
Mis Navarro & Mr Palomar
209: 3:10 - 4:10
Homework/Revision Club: Year 10
Mrs Sharma
Next to 202: 3:10 - 4:00
Duke of Edinburgh: Year 10
Mr Varley
W2/W3: 3:15 - 4:15
 
  French & German Club: Year 10 & 11
Miss Codrean & Miss Williams
204: 30:10 - 4:10
  1-2-1: Year 10
Mrs Sharma
Next to 202:
3:10 - 4:00
 
  Latin Surgery: All Years
Miss Rothwell
105: 3:15 - 4:00
  Science Club:
Year 7 - 11
Mr Koyejo (Commencing on 7th June) 306 - 3:15 - 4:00
 
  Homework/Revision Club: Year 11
Mrs Howell
(every other week)
107: 3:15 - 4:10
     
  Japanese Club: All Years
Mr David
V13: 3:10 - 4:10
     
  Philosophy Club: All Years
Miss Teixeira
W2: 3:15 - 4:15
     
  Academic Assistance: Year 9
Mr Varley
201: 3:15 - 4:15
     
  Textiles Club:
Year 9 & 11
Miss Maynard
3:30 - 4:30
     
  Homework/Revision Club: Year 10
Mrs Sharma
Next to 202: 3:10 - 4:00